Sunday, 21 June 2009

My week~

"Is anybody going to remind me bout what happen before the holidays?"

This was in my mind when holiday's ending and school's starting. And guess what? No one =) I wasn't over the performance thingy lol? But my week turned out to be a great one :)

Let me see... Krispy kreme donut delivered to my table (thanks Gary! It made my day as you said lol.), Saw Yung Huey and Yung Shuen (refer to my librarian trip post) yung shuen smsed me :D, finished The Star Nie Mag (yay! 4am sleep leh), fasted lunch on Thursday but still got the energy to play my piano pieces during piano class.

Kinder Bueno-ed after fasting =)


From Kor:


Kor gave me this thingy that he bought from Bali
Weiyan, next time don't buy so big de monkey soft toy for Kor XD



Purple~


Most of all, I want to thank God. He gave me hope and well, I'm back! the usual sampat me XD


Runa from Scripture Union is suppose to come to share during CU but she fell sick (Get well soon =)). I got this news on Friday morning and I didn't prepare anything else to share during CU other than the canteen day discussion. Anyway, I use this opportunity to allow everybody to share about their holidays/week/day/exam/anything. I shared mine too. Turn out well =) And of course....

Eh? Who's hand blocking my cam?


I present to you... Isaac Leong!
Yup, He's Back from S'pore for holiday.



After 8 months there, he lost weight. Like 4 KGs? So, anyone who wants to loose weight can consider to go S'pore to study ;D

Stand so straight pulak...


Taught him some S.S skill XD



Isaac was one of CU committees before he got ASEAN scholarship (smart wey). I invited him to come for CU and he shared about his life in S'pore. As a senior and friend, it's good to see him grow spiritually, physically and mentally. He was like Form 1 and was a trainee prefect when I first met him? Wow, time flies. Going to visit Isaac the next time I go to S'pore =)

Sat, info hunt organised by MSU in school
S.Sed to keep me awake XD

Weiyan can't take still pics of me and Kor



But he's good at S.S-ing
(like desserts, like stressed. Same same XD)



Sampat-Six (my team, obviously!) got 2nd place for info hunt!!! The finals clash with CU trip, same place, same time... Can do something bout that i guess. Straight after info hunt, went to attend ISCF committee meeting.

ISCF Rally is coming real soon! Pls Visit: http://interschoolrally09.blogspot.com/

Next week, Orchestra~